Roundel Najime Necklace

Our Store Policies

Service as It Should Be

At roundel, we want to give our customers the most enjoyable shopping experience, one that will keep them coming back to our store time and time again. That’s why we believe that our store policies should be fair, clear and transparent. Below you’ll find a list of all our policies. If you can’t find the information you’re looking for - please don’t hesitate to contact us today!

Privacy Policy

By placing an order through this website, Roundel collects some of your personal data. The purpose of this data collection is limited to the fulfillment and execution of the contract of sale for the products acquired and to attend the requests that could be raised relative to them.

For Roundel Product Design SL, the privacy and protection of your personal data is relevant. Therefore, it expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation at all times and, for these purposes, has developed this privacy policy.

The use of this Website will be under the application of the Privacy Policy and the cookie policy in force at all times, having to review said text to verify conformity In such regard. Roundel Product Design SL reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy based on new legislative, regulatory, or security requirements in order to adapt said policy to the instructions of the data protection authorities.

 

Each time there is a change in the Privacy Policy, users will be informed of such change through the Website or the sending of communications and will be asked to re-consent to the modified policy. Roundel Product Design SL cannot provide services until the new changes in the Privacy Policy have been accepted.

The person in charge of the processing of the personal data is Miguel Cuenca with registered office at Teseo 64, 28027 Madrid.

The legal basis of the information treatment is the consent by the users. By using the Website, registering or placing an order, and each time there is a change in the Privacy Policy, users expressly accept the collection and processing of their personal data, in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Roundel Product Design SL may use other companies for the provision of certain services, such as sending the order, payment management, tax and accounting advice, marketing or maintenance of the Website. For the provision of services on behalf of Roundel Product Design SL, these third parties may need to access certain information and user data. Roundel Product Design SL guarantees that, in such cases, said third parties have limited access to user information, restricted only to those data necessary for the execution of the tasks entrusted. 

Similarly, Roundel Product Design SL may communicate your personal data when required by law, in a judicial proceeding, or to investigate a suspicious activity.

In accordance with applicable law, Roundel Product Design SL undertakes to respect the confidentiality of all personal information and to guarantee the exercise of the right to access personal data for either rectification or deletion. This exercise will be carried out by letter addressed to the address indicated above to the attention of "LOPD Rights" or by sending an email to info@roundel.es. If necessary, we may request a copy of an ID, passport or other valid document for identification purposes.

Roundel Product Design SL keeps the personal data as long as it is necessary to provide the services, the relationship between Roundel Product Design SL and the user is in force and as long as opposition to the processing of personal data is not expressed in order  to provide services, maintain security and avoid cases of fraud and abuse or in any other way is legally required.

In the event that any of the users considers that Roundel Product Design SL does not comply with the regulations on the protection of personal data, they may file a complaint with the competent control authority.

The user hereby warrants that the personal data provided is true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or modification thereof. Any loss or damage caused to the site or to the person responsible for the Website or to any third party through the communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information on the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the user.

Return and Refund Policy

If you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase, you can return the product and get a full refund or exchange the product for another one.

 

You can return a product for up to 14 days from the date you purchased it.

 

Any product you return must be in the same condition you received it and in the original packaging. 

To exercise the right to return a product, you must notify us through our Customer Service Team at: org@roundel.es

 
Roundel Hexagon Necklace